?

Log in

Roardom

Yo yo yo ~ XD Just want to post a short entry here. Here is the scan for HAPPINESS scan in Myojo December issue :D
                                     
 HAPPINESS ( December Issue Myojo Magazine ) :

Multiupload : http://www.multiupload.com/LAQKF49W92
Mediafire     : http://www.mediafire.com/?83elezejkmif51j

 PASSWORD : ldh_HAPP11NESS


PLEASE DO NOT HOTLINK OR POST IT OR UPLOAD IT AT ANY STREAMING SITES ( FACEBOOK , TWITTER , ETC.) WITHOUT MY PERMISSION. AND IF I FIND OUT THERE IS ANY OF YOU DID IT , I WILL LOCK UP MY ENTRIES .

SCANLATION ~ :D

Hallo :D It's been a long time since i update my lj XD . Anyway , i want to share some download links which some magazine scans . I scan it at 1200 dpi and resize it :D As for now , i only finish scan HAPPINESS pages only :P I'll try to scan Hey! Say! JUMP . And might scan others if anyone want it or just for fun :P I totally fall in love with exile right now xd i mean like a few months ago :p    I'll try to upload Hey! Say! JUMP scans from Myojo October , November , and December issure :)

Those who wants HAPPINESS scans from Myojo magazine . There are the links :

HAPPINESS ( October Issue Myojo Magazine ) :

Multiupload : http://www.multiupload.com/6U5V2H4NRQ
Mediafire    :  http://www.mediafire.com/?e43cluoy4bci0ka

HAPPINESS ( November Issue Myojo Magazine ) :

Multiupload : http://www.multiupload.com/J4ZQH7GEJ7
Mediafire     :http://www.mediafire.com/?ihmjhg98ateps9b

PLEASE DO NOT HOTLINK OR POST IT OR UPLOAD IT AT ANY STREAMING SITES ( FACEBOOK , TWITTER , ETC.) WITHOUT MY PERMISSION.

PASSWORDS FOR BOTH FILES :  LDH_HAPPINESS

You can credit me if you want :D That's all for today :D And if you want me to scan any artist in Myojo Oct , Nov or Dec issue , please comment at this posts :D But i'm not guaranteed that i can upload it within 1 weeks :)


Out of Nowhere

MFCollapse )HALLO~ XDD I'm so sorry for late updates.. As i kinda very very very very very lazy  to update my lj.. I really get into EXILE recently .. Not really recently just that i more addicted with them XD As i just started to know them from last year on the month of November. I bought two books from Kinokuniya KLCC XDD 



XDD I scanned the Samurai magazine as one of my friend want me to scan it :D here is the download link for it :

MF : http://www.mediafire.com/?86z5ia147bglv6c
Multiupload : http://www.multiupload.com/JDHQZWXJYH

I scan the mag with 1200dpi. So i think it's HD XD

PASSWORD : Atsushi's birthday (dd/mm/yyyy)  eg:01041993

PLEASE DO NOT HOTLINK OR POST IT OR UPLOAD IT AT ANY STREAMING SITES ( FACEBOOK, MYSPACE , ETC..)

You can credit me if you want for translation or other stuff  :D

That's all for today.. I'll update my blog if i have the mood :D


Life Is Not What You Think It Is


Yo yo yo yo ~ XDD As i promise to update my journal at least once a week XD .. So here we goes..

I went to PC Fair last Friday ( 15th April 2011) Which is on Arioka Daiki's b'day XD After school , i straight away bathed and prepared to go to PC Fair at Kuala Lumpur Convention Center which is located near the Surai KLCC Mall XD Went there by train :D I went there with my bro and my ex classmate a.k.a my bro's friend lil bro and his dad .. Yea.. My friend's name is Eric XD Anyway , we went there and just watch whatever they sell like computer , headphones and etc. While i was there , i saw this huge giant picture of SNSD or known as Girl's Generation ( that group  is from Korea in case if you don't know ) Here are the picture XD



It was at the Intel Malaysia booth XD So i took some brochure of SNSD for one of my best friend's cousin xD All of us finish went around the exhibition at 4.30 pm .. We went for lunch at that time XD And after that , Eric and his dad went bak while me decided to go to Kinokuniya to check if HSJ Calendar already arrive or not.. ANd yea XD It's already arrived XD

 

Then my parents came at 6.30 pm to see the exhibition too.. So my bro and i went for the second time.. And my dad bought a hard disk for me .. Instead of laptop cause i don't want one .. It's a waste of money to buy me a laptop now.. Wait until i get into college or university , then u can buy me one if you want XDD Around 8.45 pm , we went back home XD I shouldn't talk too much here since i wanted to start studying and do my homework because my exam is next month DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDX Eventhough it's at 16th of May but you won't realize that time pass by really fast.. T^T And i'm going to have my oral next week  .. XO English and Bahasa Melayu oral .. -..- OMG..  Anyway XD I should end it here XDD Bye BYE ~ :DD

The Beauty Of The Nature

 

KONNICHIWA~ XDDDD The pic above is actually i took it from the garden.. It's a japanese type of roses xD I don't like pink but somehow i love the pink colour on the roses.. Anyway xD , i updated my journal today while waiting for my dad to pick me and my mom up for lunch.. AND BREAKFAST T^T Yea.. I didn't eat breakfast yet.. and now it's like already 12.06 pm -..- I'm so starving until i ate some healthy cookies and of curse it's CHOCO flavour XD Ok.. Now i start to talk crap maybe due to watch to much HSJ videos XDDDD and it's make me hyper right now.. Should i talk about my rabbit or HSJ right now? Maybe about my rabbit since i'm going to have my english oral tomorrow DX I decided to talk about my rabbit..

This is some of the pic of my rabbit XD

             




As you see the pictures above XD That is my rabbit XD It's name is " Chom Chom" and don't ask me why i named it like that xDMy rabbit is soooo kwaii until the word "Chom Chom" came out from my mouth.. that's why i called it "Chom Chom" I get Chom Chom last year which is on my birthday XD 18 Oct :) at 12.30 am .. It's a birtday present from one my best friends :)) Her name is Adilah XD She is one of the friend that i can just let go and no-need-to-think-before-i-talked friend XDD She have almost all same hobbies as me i mean not all but most of it XDD LOL.. Now i don't know what to talk about my rabbit .__. I think i need to end this journal right now since my dad is going to reach soon~ Sayonara ~ XDDD

A Fresh New Start







HALLO
:D Well... Honestly , i posted some of journal entries before this .. But i deleted it because it's seems like i type it in a childish way ( I was only 14 years old that time XP) And I didn't update my journal for like 2 years since i'm busy with my school life :) When i'm online , i only went to hey_say community@lj , facebook for checking some updates from my friends around the world and update on j=pop entertainment at Tokyohive :DDD And plus , i'm not the blogger type of person cause i'm not really into it .. Maybe because of the word "busy" is really prevent me from blogging.. Anyway , let's jump to other topic since the story of my life is kinda sounds boring XDD

Let me introduce myself from scratch..
Here are some facts about me : (if you want to know , i doubt if got anybody interested about it anyway XP)
  1. I'm a BIG FANATIC of Hey! Say! JUMP
  2. Love J-POP too ( i like some artist such as Yuna Ito, Yui, CHEMISTRY , EXILE , BoA , Kuroki Meisa , Girls Next Door , Tokyo Girl's Style.. I mean other artist that are not from Johnny's Entertainment XD )
  3. Proud to be a CHOCOHOLICS PERSON XDD
  4. Love JAPAN :3
  5. My hobbies are cooking and baking eventhough i've never bake before XDD
  6. Like to make new friends (But i'm kinda a type of shy person .__. )
  The end of some facts about me XD Some of you may already read my past journal entries..  I did mention one of the important exam in my country for all the students that are 15 years old and it called  "PMR" as in the short form for " Penilaian Menengah Rendah" or in english XDD "Lower Secondary Assessment'  Go google it if you want to know more about it XDD   back to the topic.. The result that i get for the exam was kinda average XDD I got 5A's than 8A's .. It's still not good enough for me.. Going to do my best for next year major exam XD Now , let's change to other topics XDD (sorry for being tooo ... H.Y.P.E.R) 

  As many of you knows , this year , which is the year of 2011 , Japan had been hit by a 9.0-magnitudeunderseamegathrust earthquake off the coast of Japan that occurred at 14:46 JST (05:46 UTC) on Friday, 11 March 2011. ( Taken from Wikipedia) ... I was really sad about it as Japan is my most favourite country in the world.. It was a sad news for almost everyone in the world.. I was planning to donate some money to Japanese Red Cross Society :) I just don't know why but somehow , this year was really a bad year for me as i received some of the bad news like my friend that was fighting with the lung cancer for almost two years had finally "moved on" on 30th of March which is two days after his sweet sixteen birthday :"( as that word " passed away " is still hurts no matter how polite it may sounds.And my friend's name is Siow E Kent ..

A Picture of my late friend , Siow E Kent

Let be in a silence moment for a while .... * in a silence moment*

Ok.. XD Back to the story .. I don't really know him but he really inspire me about what life is about :)

Anyway , let's moved on with other things , as i mentioned above that i'm a big fanatic of Hey! Say! JUMP.. XD These are my Top 5 Fav Members List ( as for now cause it might change XD)
  1. OKAMOTO KEITO XDDD
  2. CHINEN YURI
  3. YAMADA RYOSUKE
  4. MORIMOTO RYUTARO
  5. ARIOKA DAIKI
The other's 5 members is juat at the state of " Like" XD  Well , i can't wait to buy their calendar when i go to PC Fair at KLCC with my brother on 15th of April 2011 which is on Arioka Daiki's birthday XDD I think i need to end this journal cause i've nothing to talk already XDD

Thanks to those who spend some of their time on reading this journal .. I really appreciate it eventhough i know my journal is boring and doesn't sounds fun :))) And a MESSAGE to the communities that i joined ( to the admin of the communities) ; One of the rules for joining in the communities is "Your journal entries must be more than ___ " , or maybe " Your journal entries must be updated at least once in a week or etc.." .. :I'm so sorry for not obeying this rules as i'm quite busy with my sudies and some other event in my school and I'LL TRY TO UPDATE AT LEAST ONCE IN A MONTH if it satisfiy you .. I will obey all rules except the one like above which i'll try my best to obey it.. I hope you understand my situation .. >O< Arigatou for the understanding..

P/S  Sorry if there any grammar mistakes or typo mistakes